Subscribers of Telmico, can change their details (subscriber registration) and receive commercial information (return history) with the help of the Public Service Hall.
Within the framework of the contract signed between the House of Justice and Telmico (Tbilisi electricity supply company), any customer, who comes to the Public Service Hall in Georgia, can fill out an electricity supply contract, as well as write a request for return history or other information.
Public Service Hall ensures the delivery of the customer’s request and relevant documents for Telmico in the shortest possible time, after which, within a few days, the customer will receive information about the service provided by Tbilisi electricity supply company via SMS message.
Owners of the real estate located in Tbilisi can use the aforementioned services through 117 Public Service Hall and Mobile Public Service Hall located in Tbilisi and throughout Georgia.
For additional information, the customer can contact Telmico call center at the following numbers: +995 32 5 000 777; 16 700, or send us a private message on the Facebook page or e-mail address