Tbilisi Electricity Supply Company TELMICO provides electricity to the population of Tbilisi. The company was established because of reform of Georgian energy market and serves 695 thousand subscribers in Tbilisi since July 1, 2021.
We pay great attention to the protection of consumer rights. For this purpose, a model of operational cooperation was introduced with the Georgian National Energy and Water Supply Regulatory Commission (GNERC) and the Office of the Energy Ombudsman.  The company does its best to be open and reliable for its customers and partners.  The modern and high-tech call center of TELMICO provides prompt and high-quality service 24 hours a day, 7 days a week.
Today the company employs 175 people, each of them is a highly trained professional specializing in a particular area.  The internal system of approaches to advanced training and personnel rotation created in TELMICO ensures increased motivation and involvement of employees, which contributes to the achievement of the company’s strategic goals.  We are constantly working to improve the quality of digital services and offer users more comfortable, efficient, and quick services.
Currently, the company's customer service centers operate in 6 different districts of Tbilisi.